English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
contributor [correct, Manitoba act]; donor [correct]
CONT: ... the official agent of a candidate must receive the name of all contributors who contributed more than $100, whose contributions are included in the amounts being donated by the local association and disclose these names and amounts in the Candidate's Return Respecting Election Expenses.
OBS: Statutes cited: contributor - Income Tax Act, The Elections Finances Act (Manitoba); donor - Canada Elections Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
donateur [correct, masculine noun]; donatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour toute contribution, le représentant officiel [...] délivre un reçu au donateur.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
contribuyente [correct, masculine noun]