English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
grant donor [correct]
CONT: The European Untion has historically been by far the largest grant donor to the Caribbean ...
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
donateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’UE est le premier donateur dans les Caraïbes, tant au niveau national que régional.