English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
double pick [correct]
DEF: Two picks [that] are shot in the same shed ...
OBS: [Double picks are] used in cross-ribbed fabrics and heavy goods.
French (Filature (Textiles))
double duite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] deux duites [introduites] dans la même foule sur l'ensemble ou une partie du tissu.