English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
duplication [correct]
CONT: Members States agree to act in common in pursuit of the objectives of this Protocol which shall be implemented in accordance with the following principles ... reduction and eventual elimination of unnecessary and costly duplication of effort in provision of education and training and in particular, at tertiary and professional training levels ...
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
double emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un tel certificat [certificat de chercheur en didactique des mathématiques] ne fait-il pas double emploi avec les diplômes existants, tels le DES [Diplôme d'études supérieures] ou le Doctorat en Sciences de l'Éducation ?