English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games of Chance)
double entry [correct]
DEF: Entry, in a given race, of two horses owned or trained by the same person(s), they have the same number (e.g. 1 and 1a) and are considered as one for betting purposes.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux de hasard)
inscription jumelée de deux chevaux [correct, feminine noun]; inscription jumelée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Participation à une même course de deux chevaux relevant du même propriétaire ou du même entraîneur.
OBS: [Ces chevaux] portent le même numéro (par exemple 1 et 1a) et ils sont considérés comme un seul cheval pour fins de paris.