English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
single-wall corrugated fibreboard [correct]; single wall corrugated fibreboard [correct, standardized]; single-wall corrugated board [correct]; single wall corrugated board [correct]; double-faced corrugated board [correct]
DEF: Board that consists of one sheet of fluted paper interposed between and stuck to two facings.
OBS: single wall corrugated fibreboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton ondulé simple cannelure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton ondulé double face [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton consistant en une feuille de papier cannelé intercalée entre deux surfaces et collée à ces dernières.
OBS: carton ondulé simple cannelure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: carton ondulé double face : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.