English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
dew-point spread [correct]; dew-point deficit [correct]; dew-point depression [correct]; depression of the dew point [correct]; spread [correct, see observation]; temperature dew-point spread [correct]
DEF: The difference in degrees between the air temperature and the dew point.
OBS: The term "spread" is the commonly contracted form of "dew-point spread".
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dépression du point de rosée [correct, feminine noun]; déficit du point de rosée [masculine noun]
DEF: Différence en degrés entre la température de l'air et le point de rosée.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
déficit del punto de rocío [correct, masculine noun]; depresión del punto de rocío [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia [...] entre la temperatura del aire [...] y el punto de rocío [...]