English (Electronic Components; Computers and Calculators)
digital processing electronics [correct]; DPE [correct]
CONT: The INTEGRAL ISVV project deals with four different SW modules; the attitude control computer SW, the star tracker SW, the central data management unit SW and the digital processing electronics (DPE) common services SW (CSSW). This case only covers the last SW component, the DPE CSSW. Together the DPE and the DPE CSSW provide a computing platform for the payload (scientific instruments) on the INTEGRAL satellite.
French (Composants électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
électronique de traitement numérique [correct, masculine noun]