English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
captured enemy document [correct, officially approved]; CED [correct, officially approved]
OBS: captured enemy document; CED: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
document pris à l'ennemi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DPE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: document pris à l'ennemi; DPE : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.