English (Toxicology; Scientific Research Methods)
benchmark dose [correct]; BMD [correct]
DEF: ... the dose that corresponds to a specific change in an adverse response compared to the response in unexposed subjects ...
French (Toxicologie; Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
dose repère [correct, feminine noun]; DR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dose produisant un effet non nul, correspondant à une modification du niveau de réponse par rapport à un groupe témoin.