English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
drain cleaner [correct]
CONT: The portable electric drain cleaner ... is ... used to clean small diameter drains such as installed for lavatories, laundry tubs, bathtubs and shower stalls etc.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
dégorgeoir [masculine noun]
CONT: Le dégorgeoir électrique portatif [...] est [...] un type d'appareil utilisé pour déboucher des canalisations d'évacuation de petit diamètre comme celles des lavabos, des cuviers, des baignoires, des douches, etc.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo de fontanería)
lavadora de drenaje [feminine noun]