English (Pipes and Fittings; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
drain point [correct]
OBS: drain holes are provided in each track to conduct water to a drain point (...)
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
point de drainage