English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
driving
OBS: ... and replaced by a toothed wheel - a scoop by means of a chain, ...
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
venir s'engrener
OBS: ... et remplacés par une roue dentée sur laquelle vient s' engrener la chaîne de commande de la pelle, ...