English (Rural Planning (Agriculture); Farm Management and Policy)
trail herding [correct, United States]; driving [correct, Great Britain]; droving [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The moving of a group of livestock on restricted overland routes.
French (Aménagements ruraux (Agriculture); Gestion et politique agricole)
déplacement sur draille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'un groupe de bétail sur des routes spécialement tracées à cet effet à travers les terres.