English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
driving head [correct]
DEF: Difference in water level or in piezometric head between inflow and outflow cross-sections.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
charge motrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence de niveau ou de charge piézométrique entre l'admission et la restitution d'un ouvrage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
carga motriz [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia en el nivel de agua o en la altura piezométrica entre las secciones transversales de entrada y salida de agua.