English (Deep Foundations)
driving record [correct]
OBS: Driving records should be made throughout the test-pile program and the entire job by the pile inspector.
French (Fondations profondes)
carnet de battage
OBS: Des carnets de battage seront tenus, par le surveillant, pendant toute la durée du programme des essais et pendant tout le chantier.