English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
right of disposal [correct]; right of disposition [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'aliénation [correct, masculine noun]; droit de disposition [correct, masculine noun]