English (Commercial Law; Marketing)
commercial law [correct]; mercantile law [correct]
CONT: Commercial law. A general and rather indefinite term for those topics of law relevant in commerce ... In the United Kingdom and common-law countries, generally it is not a distinct body or branch of the law but simply a compendious term for topics ... relevant to business and commercial practice ...
French (Droit commercial; Commercialisation)
droit commercial [correct, masculine noun]; droit mercantile [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Ensemble des règles juridiques applicables aux actes de commerce, aux sociétés commerciales, ainsi qu'aux commerçants dans l'exercice de leur activité professionnelle.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Comercialización)
derecho mercantil [correct, masculine noun]; derecho comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Derecho] que especialmente regula las relaciones que conciernen a las personas, los lugares, los contratos y los actos de comercio.