English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
right of recourse [correct]; right of redress [correct]; right to redress
CONT: Alternate participants are under contract to inform each client of his or her right to redress in a dispute.
PHR: Limit or restrict any right of recourse.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
droit de recours [correct, masculine noun]; droit à une mesure réparatrice [masculine noun]; recours éventuel [masculine noun]
OBS: droit de recours : reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
PHR: Limiter les recours éventuels.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
derecho de recurso [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de recurrir [masculine noun]; derecho de reparación [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra