English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
seigniorage [correct]; seignorage
DEF: Any profits or charges arising from the minting of gold and silver coins from bullion, usually the difference between face value and intrinsic value.
PHR: international seigniorage
PHR: Seigniorage costs, revenues.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
seigneurage [correct, masculine noun]; seigneuriage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] différence entre la valeur nominale et la valeur intrinsèque (d'une monnaie).
PHR: seigneurage international
PHR: Coûts, recettes de seigneuriage.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
señoreaje [correct, masculine noun]; señoriaje [correct, masculine noun]; señoraje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el costo de la producción y distribución de billetes y metálico y su poder adquisitivo, que es mayor.
CONT: Un país que adopta una moneda extranjera como su moneda de curso legal sacrifica los ingresos de señoreaje.
PHR: Costos, ingresos por señoreaje.