English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a wildlife entitlement [correct]
DEF: A right to harvest wildlife or migratory birds under this Agreement, but does not include a right to harvest wildlife or migratory birds under federal or provincial laws of general application.
OBS: Nisga'a wildlife entitlement: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
droit Nisga'a aux animaux sauvages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de récolter des animaux sauvages ou des oiseaux migrateurs en vertu de l'Accord, mais ne comprend pas un droit de récolter des animaux sauvages ou des oiseaux migrateurs en vertu des lois d'application générale fédérales ou provinciales.
OBS: droit Nisga'a aux animaux sauvages : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].