English (Property Law (common law); Agriculture - General)
tenancy right [correct]
CONT: Grant ownership or tenancy rights to registered or unregistered tenants who have been tilling the land since before 1996.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Agriculture - Généralités)
droit d'occupation [correct, masculine noun]; droit en tant que locataire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accorder des droits de propriété ou d’occupation aux locataires inscrits ou non, qui cultivaient déjà les terres avant 1996.