English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
right-of-way [correct]; right of way
OBS: right of way: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
priorité [correct, feminine noun]; droit de priorité [masculine noun]; droit de passage [masculine noun]
OBS: droit de passage, priorité : termes employés aussi dans le domaine de la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
prioridad [correct, feminine noun]; derecho de paso [correct, masculine noun]