English (Property Law (common law); Regulations (Urban Studies); Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
wayleave [correct]
DEF: An easement consisting of permission to cross land or of a right-of-way across land.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Réglementation (Urbanisme); Aménagement du territoire)
droit de passage [masculine noun]