English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
right-of-way [correct]
DEF: A strip of land, the use of which is acquired for the construction and operation of a pipeline or electricity transmission lines, may be owned outright or an easement taken for a specific purpose.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
droit de passage [correct, masculine noun]