English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fishing fee [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
OBS: fee: a fixed sum charged, as by an institution or by law, for a privilege: a license fee, tuition fees.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
droit de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: Droit (4) [...] Somme d'argent, redevance qu'une personne, une collectivité est un mesure d'exiger de quelqu'un.