English (Social Law; Pensions and Annuities)
pension entitlement [correct]
CONT: Entitlement to a pension. A member of a pension plan becomes entitled to a pension under the plan upon ceasing to be an active member of the plan while employed in Manitoba.
French (Droit social; Pensions et rentes)
droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]; droit à une pension [correct, masculine noun]; droit à la rente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un participant à un régime de retraite a droit à une pension en vertu du régime lorsqu'il cesse d'y participer activement pendant qu'il occupe un emploi au Manitoba.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec «droit de pension», l'équivalent de «pension right».