English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management; IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
data subject right [correct]; right of data subjects [correct]
CONT: [A] data subject right [is] any right afforded to a data subject under data protection laws and regulations, including the rights to access, rectify, restrict the processing of personal data, erasure (including the right to be forgotten), data portability, objecting to the processing, or to not be subject to an automated individual decision making.
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
droit des personnes concernées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit des personnes concernées est précisé au chapitre III du Règlement général sur la protection des données.
OBS: droit des personnes concernées : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.