English (Government Contracts)
right of first refusal [correct]; right of refusal [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
droit de préférence [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalents provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
derecho de opción prioritaria [masculine noun]