English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
law of evidence [correct]; evidence law [correct]
DEF: The body of law regulating the burden of proof, admissibility, relevance, and the weight and sufficiency of what should be admitted into the record of a legal proceeding.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit de la preuve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho probatorio [correct, masculine noun]; código de pruebas [correct, masculine noun]