English (Rights and Freedoms; Environmental Management; Applications of Electronics)
right to repair [correct]
CONT: Right to repair lets you extend the lifespan of things you own...
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion environnementale; Applications de l'électronique)
droit à la réparation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit à la réparation vous permet de prolonger la durée de vie de vos biens...