English (Copyright)
right of suppression [correct]
CONT: In France, the only country where a special exception has been made for computer programs, the right of suppression and the right of adaptation have been removed for software.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit de repentir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En France, seul pays où on a fait une exception particulière pour les programmes d'ordinateur, on a supprimé pour les logiciels le droit de repentir et le droit d'adaptation.