English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
right to return [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit au retour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Droit de revenir dans son pays.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho al regreso [masculine noun]