English (Health Law; International Law)
right to health [correct]
CONT: The "right to health" is enshrined in all international human rights conventions .... The right to health means to say that governments must implement policies and plans to provide accessible health care to everyone in the shortest possible time ...
CONT: As a matter of law, States' obligations under international law (including human rights treaties where applicable) include their obligation to take measures to progressively realize the right to health [ ... ]
French (Droit de la santé; Droit international)
droit à la santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit à la santé est un droit fondamental de l'être humain, indispensable à l'exercice des autres droits. Toute personne a le droit de jouir du meilleur état de santé susceptible d'être atteint, lui permettant de vivre dans la dignité (Comité des droits économiques, sociaux et culturels de l'ONU, Avril 2000).
CONT: Le droit à la santé englobe également une grande diversité de facteurs socioéconomiques puisque les conditions de santé sont largement tributaires des conditions de vie.