English (Water Resources Management; Property Law (common law); Indigenous Peoples)
water rights [correct, plural]
OBS: Water rights include not only the right to water, but also the right to have access to water sources where people [can] fish for food.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Peuples Autochtones)
droits relatifs à l'eau [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les droits relatifs à l'eau englobent non seulement le droit à l'eau, mais également le droit d'avoir accès à des sources d'eau où il est possible de pêcher à des fins alimentaires.
Spanish (Gestión de recursos hídricos; Derecho de propiedad (common law); Pueblos indígenas)
derechos sobre el agua [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En Chile, como en muchos otros países, muchos derechos sobre el agua estaban vinculados a los derechos sobre la tierra.