English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour and Employment)
rights of workers [correct, plural]; workers' rights [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
PHR: Basic rights of workers.
French (Droits et libertés; Travail et emploi)
droits des travailleurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
PHR: Droits fondamentaux des travailleurs.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Trabajo y empleo)
derechos de los trabajadores [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
PHR: Derechos básicos de los trabajadores.