English (Mammals)
dromedary [correct]
DEF: A one-humped camel of the hot deserts of northern Africa and southwestern Asia.
French (Mammifères)
dromadaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mammifère voisin du chameau (camélidés), à une seule bosse dorsale, accoutumé à la sécheresse et renommé pour sa vitesse.