English (Symptoms (Medicine); Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
drool [correct]
DEF: Saliva flowing from the mouth.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
bave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salive visqueuse qui s'écoule de la bouche.