English (Ice Hockey)
drop pass [correct]
DEF: (In hockey ...) A pass in which a player in control of the ball or puck simply leaves it to be picked up by a trailing teammate and continues past it to draw off the defence.
French (Hockey sur glace)
passe arrière [correct, feminine noun]; passe courte [correct, feminine noun]; passe en retrait [correct, feminine noun]