English (Basketball)
drop pass [correct]
DEF: In basketball, a pass in which a player in control of the ball simply throws it back to a trailing teammate and continues advancing to draw off the defence.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Basket-ball)
passe en retrait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.