English (Black Products (Petroleum); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dropping point [correct, standardized]; drop point [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature at which grease changes from a semisolid to a liquid state under standardized conditions.
OBS: dropping point; drop point: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
point de goutte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température à laquelle les huiles et graisses industrielles passent de l'état semi-solide à l'état liquide dans des conditions normalisées.
OBS: point de goutte : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Productos negros (Petróleo); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
punto de gota [correct, masculine noun]