English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pressure drop [correct]; drop in pressure [correct]; lowering of pressure [correct]
DEF: Loss of pressure in braking equipment.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
baisse de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction de la pression dans une installation de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
baja de presión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución de la presión de un sistema de freno.