English (Trucking (Road Transport))
drop section frame side rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail thicker in the lower part of the web where the stress is greatest.
French (Camionnage)
longeron à section évolutive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont la hauteur d'âme est plus importante dans sa partie inférieure aux points d'efforts maximaux.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
sección del larguero de cama baja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor con la parte inferior del alma más ancha en los puntos de mayor tensión.