English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery)
drop shipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shipment made directly from a supplier to a user as opposed to moving into and out of a warehouse.
OBS: drop shipment: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison)
expédition directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Expédition de marchandises] directement du fournisseur à l'utilisateur, par opposition aux cas où il y a entreposage des marchandises.
OBS: expédition directe : désignation normalisée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Expedición y entrega)
embarque directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envío directo de mercancías del fabricante al minorista o consumidor [...]