English (Taxation; Federal Administration; Customs and Excise)
drop-shipment of goods [correct, noun]; drop shipment of goods [correct, noun]; drop-shipment [correct, noun]; drop shipment [correct, noun]
CONT: [For tax] purposes, a drop shipment of goods occurs where a registrant makes a supply to an unregistered non-resident of either goods by way of sale in Canada or a commercial service in respect of goods, and then transfers physical possession of the goods in Canada either to another person on behalf of the non-resident or to the non-resident.
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale; Douanes et accise)
livraison directe de produits [correct, feminine noun]; livraison directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] aux fins de la [taxe], il y a livraison directe de produits lorsqu'un inscrit effectue au Canada, à un non-résident non inscrit, la fourniture par vente d'un produit ou d'un service commercial relatif au bien, puis transfère la possession matérielle du produit au Canada à une autre personne pour le compte ou au non-résident.