English (Electronic Commerce; Shipping and Delivery)
dropshipping [correct, noun]; drop shipping [correct, noun]
CONT: Dropshipping is a retail fulfillment method where online stores sell products without keeping them in stock. When a customer places an order, the store forwards it to a [third-party] supplier who ships the product to the customer.
French (Commerce électronique; Expédition et livraison)
parachutage [correct, masculine noun]; vente en ligne sans stock [correct, feminine noun]; vente sans stock [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique commerciale qui consiste, pour un distributeur en ligne, à déléguer entièrement à des tiers la logistique, notamment le stockage et la livraison, pour ne conserver que les fonctions commerciales et administratives.
OBS: vente en ligne sans stock; vente sans stock : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Expedición y entrega)
triangulación de envíos [correct, feminine noun]