English (Types of Wood; Exterior Covering Materials)
drop siding [correct]
DEF: Weather-bording which is rabbeted and overlapped.
French (Sortes de bois; Revêtements extérieurs)
parement à mi-bois [correct, masculine noun]; bardage à mi-bois [masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement extérieur de maison à feuillure et chevauchement.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Revestimientos para exteriores)
revestimiento de tablas solapadas [correct, masculine noun]