English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
drop-size meter [correct]; drop size meter [correct]; disdrometer [correct]; droplet sampler
DEF: Device used for catching the drops of liquid hydrometeors and for measuring the distribution of their diameters.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
capteur de gouttelettes [correct, masculine noun]; disdromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de captage des gouttes d'hydrométéores liquides et de mesure de la distribution de leurs diamètres.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
medidor del tamaño de las gotas [masculine noun]; disdrómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato para captar las gotas de los hidrometeoros líquidos y medir la distribución de sus diámetros.