English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
drop-size spectrometer [correct]; raindrop spectrometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument which automatically determines the size of liquid drops.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
spectromètre de dimension des gouttes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui détermine automatiquement la dimension des gouttes liquides.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
espectrómetro para el tamaño de las gotas [correct, masculine noun]; espectrómetro para gotas de lluvia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que sirve para determinar automáticamente el tamaño de las gotas.