English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
drop tank [correct]; droppable tank; slip tank
DEF: a tank which can be jettisoned
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
réservoir largable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.