English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
drop-down list [correct]
DEF: A list of alternatives available for a text box. To open it, one clicks the downward-pointing triangle next to the text box, or presses the downward-pointing arrow key.
French (Bureautique; Infographie; Éditique)
liste à défilement descendant [proposal, feminine noun]; liste à déroulement descendant [proposal, feminine noun]