English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
drop-size distribution [correct]; drop spectrum [correct]; droplet spectrum [correct]; raindrop size distribution [correct]
DEF: Frequency distribution of the drop sizes (diameters, volumes) characteristic of a given cloud or rainfall.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
distribution de la dimension des gouttes [correct, feminine noun]; spectre des gouttelettes de nuage [correct, masculine noun]; spectre des gouttes de pluie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribution de fréquence de la taille des gouttes (diamètre, volume) caractéristique d'un nuage ou d'une pluie donnés.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
distribución de las gotas de lluvia por tamaño [correct, feminine noun]; espectro de las gotas de lluvia [correct, masculine noun]; espectro de las gotitas de lluvia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribución, por frecuencias, de los tamaños, diámetros, volúmenes de las gotas que es característica de una nube, o de un período lluvioso, en particular.