English (Artificial Intelligence)
dropping condition rule [correct]; dropping conditions [correct]
CONT: One of the simplest generalization rules is the dropping condition rule, which states that to generalize a conjunction you may drop any of its conjunctive conditions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
restriction de conjonction [correct, feminine noun]; généralisation par omission de conditions [correct, feminine noun]; abandon de conditions [correct, masculine noun]; règle de l'oubli des conjonctions [correct, feminine noun]; règle de l'oubli [correct, feminine noun]; règle de suppression des conjonctions [correct, feminine noun]; règle d'abandon de prédicat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'abandon de conditions. Une autre façon de généraliser consiste à abandonner une condition dans une règle. La règle résultante ayant une partie condition plus facilement déclenchée devient plus générale que la règle de départ.