English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
droppings [correct]; dejecta [correct]; excreta [correct]
DEF: The excrement of animals and birds.
CONT: Animal droppings.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
déjections [correct, feminine noun]; excréments [correct, masculine noun]; excrétats [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matières fécales évacuées.
CONT: Excréments liquides et solides des animaux.
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
deyecciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; excrementos [correct, masculine noun, plural]