English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Poultry Production)
droppings [plural]
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Élevage des volailles)
fiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déjection d'oiseaux, en particulier de volaille.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Cría de aves)
deyecciones [feminine noun, plural]