English (Symptoms (Medicine))
drowsiness [correct]; somnolence [correct]; sleepiness [correct]
DEF: Difficulty in maintaining the wakeful state so that the individual falls asleep if not actively kept aroused.
OBS: The term "drowsiness" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
somnolence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Difficulté à atteindre et à maintenir un état de vigilance optimal.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
somnolencia [correct, feminine noun]; soñolencia [correct, feminine noun]