English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
actual date of placement [correct]; ADP [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
date réelle du placement [correct, feminine noun]; DRP [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.