English (Emergency Management; Corporate Economics)
disaster response plan [correct]; DRP [correct]
DEF: An emergency preparedness plan given to business employees to ensure that they know what safety measures to take in case of a disaster.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Économie de l'entreprise)
plan d'intervention en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun]; PIC [correct]
DEF: Plan de mesures d'urgence remis aux employés d'une entreprise afin qu'ils sachent comment protéger leur vie en cas de catastrophe.