English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Doctor of Public Health [correct]; DPH [correct]; Doctorate in Public Health [correct]; DrPH [correct]; DrPH
OBS: Formerly, style guides recommended the use of the periods in ... abbreviations ... of academic degrees (B.Sc., M.A., Ph.D.). The more recent trend ... is towards dropping the periods in all such abbreviations unless tradition or consistency requires them.
French (Grades et diplômes)
doctorat en santé publique [correct, masculine noun]