English (Renewable Energy)
hydrogenation-derived renewable diesel [correct]; HDRD [correct]
DEF: ... the product of fats or vegetable oils — alone or blended with petroleum — refined by a hydrotreating process.
French (Énergies renouvelables)
diesel renouvelable produit par hydrogénation [correct, masculine noun]; DRPH [correct, masculine noun]